McCabe, Tom MSP

Details for McCabe, Tom: Session 3

Member for:

  • Hamilton South (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (09 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - )

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.