McAveety, Mr Frank MSP

Details for McAveety, Mr Frank: Session 3

Member for:

  • Glasgow Shettleston (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 June 2010)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (24 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Health and Sport Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (24 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 24 June 2010)
  • Convener - Public Petitions Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 June 2010)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Sport (17 September 2007 - 16 June 2010)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.