Marwick, Tricia MSP

Details for Marwick, Tricia: Session 3

Member for:

  • Central Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (23 September 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (14 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 31 October 2007)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - )

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.