Macintosh, Ken MSP

Details for Macintosh, Ken: Session 3

Member for:

  • Eastwood (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Schools (17 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 22 May 2007 - Proposed Sunbed Licensing (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.