Macdonald, Lewis MSP

Details for Macdonald, Lewis: Session 3

Member for:

  • Aberdeen Central (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Energy (17 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Tourism (17 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.