Kidd, Bill MSP

Details for Kidd, Bill: Session 3

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (26 June 2008 - 25 June 2009)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 04 November 2010)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 November 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (25 June 2009 - 04 November 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (14 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)

First Speech:

14 June 2007 - Trident

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.