Hyslop, Fiona MSP

Details for Hyslop, Fiona: Session 3

Skills Strategy Member for:

  • Lothians (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Culture and External Affairs (01 December 2009 - )

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 22 October 2007 - Graduate Endowment Abolition (Scotland) Bill
  • 06 October 2008 - Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Bill
  • 02 March 2009 - Introduced Schools (Consultation) (Scotland) Bill
  • 04 May 2010 - Historic Environment (Amendment) (Scotland) Bill
  • 07 October 2010 - Public Records (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.