Hume, Jim MSP

Details for Hume, Jim: Session 3

Member for:

  • South of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (19 January 2011 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Energy (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

First Speech:

31 May 2007 - Rural Development Programme

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.