Gordon, Charlie MSP

Details for Gordon, Charlie: Session 3

Member for:

  • Glasgow Cathcart (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Convener - Audit Committee (20 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Audit Committee (01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Conveners Group (20 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport (17 September 2007 - 29 November 2007)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport (28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 04 November 2008 - Proposed Regulation of Bus Services Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.