Fraser, Murdo MSP

Details for Fraser, Murdo: Session 3

Member for:

  • Mid Scotland and Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Deputy Convener - Audit Committee (20 June 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (27 June 2007 - 10 September 2009)
  • Deputy Convener - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (16 September 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (17 May 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (17 May 2007 - 20 May 2010)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 18 January 2008 - Proposed Rural Schools (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.