Cunningham, Roseanna MSP

Details for Cunningham, Roseanna: Session 3

Member for:

  • Perth (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (20 June 2007 - 11 February 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (14 June 2007 - 11 February 2009)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (13 June 2007 - 11 February 2009)
  • Convener - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (20 June 2007 - 11 February 2009)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Environment (12 February 2009 - 12 December 2010)
  • Minister for the Environment and Climate Change (12 December 2010 - )

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 14 November 2008 - Proposed Palliative Care (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.