Craigie, Cathie MSP

Details for Craigie, Cathie: Session 3

Member for:

  • Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (02 October 2008 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Deputy Convener - Procedures Committee (26 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 24 June 2010)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (24 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Deputy Convener - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (19 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Deputy Convener - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (02 October 2007 - 01 October 2008)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 09 July 2010 - Proposed BSL Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.