Carlaw, Jackson MSP

Details for Carlaw, Jackson: Session 3

Member for:

  • West of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Forth Crossing Bill Committee (27 January 2010 - 20 January 2011)
  • Convener - Forth Crossing Bill Committee (03 February 2010 - 20 January 2011)
  • Member - Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee (13 November 2008 - 19 July 2010)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 May 2010)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Health (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Transport (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

06 June 2007 - Safer and Stronger

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.