Campbell, Aileen MSP

Details for Campbell, Aileen: Session 3

Member for:

  • South of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (14 June 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (20 May 2010 - 23 December 2010)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

31 May 2007 - Rural Development Programme

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.