Brown, Keith MSP

Details for Brown, Keith: Session 3

Member for:

  • Ochil (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Conveners Group (02 October 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (14 June 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 November 2008 - 16 February 2009)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Convener - Procedures Committee (26 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pensions Bill Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 January 2009)
  • Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Pensions Bill Committee (03 December 2008 - 22 January 2009)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Convener - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (19 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 12 November 2008)
  • Convener - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (02 October 2007 - 12 November 2008)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Schools and Skills (12 February 2009 - 18 January 2010)
  • Minister for Skills and Lifelong Learning (18 January 2010 - 12 December 2010)
  • Minister for Transport and Infrastructure (12 December 2010 - )

First Speech:

31 May 2007 - Bridge Tolls

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.