Brown, Gavin MSP

Details for Brown, Gavin: Session 3

Member for:

  • Lothians (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (16 September 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (27 June 2007 - 10 September 2009)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Tourism (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

24 May 2007 - Approach to Government

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.