Brocklebank, Ted MSP

Details for Brocklebank, Ted: Session 3

Member for:

  • Mid Scotland and Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Culture (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.