Brankin, Rhona MSP

Details for Brankin, Rhona: Session 3

Member for:

  • Midlothian (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (29 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (05 November 2009 - 24 June 2010)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Public Petitions Committee (29 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (17 September 2007 - 27 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (17 September 2007 - 27 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (18 May 2007 - 17 September 2007)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.