Baillie, Jackie MSP

Details for Baillie, Jackie: Session 3

Member for:

  • Dumbarton (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (30 April 2009 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Convener - European and External Relations Committee (19 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (07 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (02 October 2008 - 29 April 2009)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs (17 September 2007 - 30 March 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (17 September 2007 - 30 March 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (18 September 2007 - 14 April 2008)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 02 June 2008 - Disabled Persons' Parking Places (Scotand) Bill
  • 16 May 2007 - Proposed Disabled Persons Parking Bays (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.