Aitken, Bill MSP

Details for Aitken, Bill: Session 3

Member for:

  • Glasgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 February 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 February 2011)
  • Convener - Justice Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 February 2011)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pensions Bill Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 January 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Community Safety (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Justice (17 May 2007 - 20 May 2010)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.